2018 Mustang Relays RESULTS

2018 Mustang Relays – 2/27/2017
North Central College
Results

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Batavia ‘A’ 1:46.56 6
2 West Aurora ‘A’ 1:46.58 4
3 Whitney Young ‘A’ 1:46.85 6
4 Bolingbrook ‘A’ 1:46.94 6
5 Downers North ‘A’ 1:47.66 5
6 Prospect ‘A’ 1:47.77 3
7 Lane Tech ‘A’ 1:49.08 3
8 Lyons Township ‘A’ 1:49.16 4
9 Loyola Academy ‘A’ 1:50.39 6
10 Wheaton North ‘A’ 1:50.45 4
11 Lincoln-Way East ‘A’ 1:50.60 6
12 Downers South ‘A’ 1:51.22 5
13 St.Ignatius ‘A’ 1:51.24 5
14 Yorkville ‘A’ 1:51.74 2
15 Grant ‘A’ 1:51.78 6
16 Geneva ‘A’ 1:51.86 2
17 Glenbard East ‘A’ 1:52.21 4
18 St.Charles East ‘A’ 1:52.54 5
19 Kaneland ‘A’ 1:52.55 4
20 Plainfield North ‘A’ 1:52.79 5
21 Minooka ‘A’ 1:52.80 4
22 Proviso East ‘A’ 1:53.19 3
23 Hoffman Estates ‘A’ 1:53.31 3
24 Benet Academy ‘A’ 1:53.41 2
25 Shepard ‘A’ 1:53.64 3
26 Downers South ‘B’ 1:53.82 2
27 Burlington Central ‘A’ 1:54.41 5
28 Neuqua Valley ‘A’ 1:54.55 2
29 Sandburg ‘A’ 1:55.61 2
30 Glenbard South ‘A’ 1:55.86 1
31 Plainfield East ‘A’ 1:56.80 1
32 Fenwick ‘A’ 1:57.39 1
33 Carmel ‘A’ 1:57.84 3

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Whitney Young ‘A’ 4:05.80 6
2 West Aurora ‘A’ 4:06.31 5
3 Downers South ‘A’ 4:07.15 6
4 Hoffman Estates ‘A’ 4:07.26 6
5 Lyons Township ‘A’ 4:07.57 5
6 Lincoln-Way East ‘A’ 4:13.21 6
7 Minooka ‘A’ 4:14.04 4
8 Glenbard East ‘A’ 4:14.12 6
9 Lane Tech ‘A’ 4:14.45 5
10 Prospect ‘A’ 4:15.22 3
11 St.Charles East ‘A’ 4:15.36 6
12 Loyola Academy ‘A’ 4:15.38 5
13 Grant ‘A’ 4:15.87 5
14 Benet Academy ‘A’ 4:15.95 5
15 St.Ignatius ‘A’ 4:16.24 3
16 Downers North ‘A’ 4:16.88 4
17 Neuqua Valley ‘A’ 4:18.66 3
18 Yorkville ‘A’ 4:19.83 3
19 Plainfield North ‘A’ 4:20.14 3
20 Wheaton North ‘A’ 4:20.19 4
21 Kaneland ‘A’ 4:20.25 3
22 Shepard ‘A’ 4:20.81 2
23 Bolingbrook ‘A’ 4:20.90 2
24 Geneva ‘A’ 4:21.54 2
25 Downers South ‘B’ 4:23.60 4
26 Downers South ‘C’ 4:23.79 2
27 Carmel ‘A’ 4:25.33 4
28 Burlington Central ‘A’ 4:26.42 4
29 Proviso East ‘A’ 4:27.01 2
30 Sandburg ‘A’ 4:33.64 1
31 Plainfield East ‘A’ 4:35.42 1
32 Glenbard South ‘A’ 4:35.45 1
33 Fenwick ‘A’ 4:36.55 2

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Downers South ‘A’ 9:25.32 3
2 Hinsdale Central ‘A’ 9:30.05 3
3 Yorkville ‘A’ 9:30.89 3
4 Lyons Township ‘A’ 9:32.51 3
5 Glenbard East ‘A’ 9:38.78 3
6 Minooka ‘A’ 9:40.20 3
7 Hoffman Estates ‘A’ 9:44.39 3
8 Yorkville ‘B’ 9:44.41 2
9 Downers South ‘B’ 9:44.43 2
10 Loyola Academy ‘A’ 9:44.48 3
11 Whitney Young ‘A’ 9:45.96 3
12 Neuqua Valley ‘A’ 9:49.45 3
13 Benet Academy ‘A’ 9:54.86 2
14 Prospect ‘A’ 9:55.93 3
15 Lincoln-Way East ‘A’ 9:57.99 2
16 St.Charles East ‘A’ 9:58.29 2
17 Wheaton North ‘A’ 9:58.87 1
18 Kaneland ‘A’ 9:59.94 2
19 Grant ‘A’ 10:00.03 2
20 Plainfield North ‘A’ 10:00.27 3
21 Downers North ‘A’ 10:00.53 2
22 Downers South ‘C’ 10:04.81 1
23 Lane Tech ‘A’ 10:04.95 2
24 West Aurora ‘A’ 10:05.66 1
25 Fenwick ‘A’ 10:08.44 2
26 Shepard ‘A’ 10:10.16 2
27 Geneva ‘A’ 10:17.47 1
28 Bolingbrook ‘A’ 10:17.80 1
29 Carmel ‘A’ 10:21.68 2
30 Sandburg ‘A’ 10:27.28 1
31 St.Ignatius ‘A’ 10:29.13 1
32 Glenbard South ‘A’ 10:45.14 1
33 Burlington Central ‘A’ 10:48.74 1
34 Plainfield East ‘A’ 11:24.26 1

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Neuqua Valley ‘A’ 1:32.06 4
2 Minooka ‘A’ 1:32.88 6
3 Bolingbrook ‘A’ 1:32.96 1
4 Lockport ‘A’ 1:33.06 5
5 Batavia ‘A’ 1:33.50 6
6 Yorkville ‘A’ 1:33.83 5
7 Plainfield South ‘A’ 1:33.91 3
8 Proviso East ‘A’ 1:33.96 6
9 Plainfield East ‘A’ 1:34.13 6
10 Naperville Central ‘A’ 1:34.13 3
11 Glenbard West ‘A’ 1:34.26 6
12 West Chicago ‘A’ 1:34.43 3
13 West Aurora ‘A’ 1:34.86 3
14 Shepard ‘A’ 1:35.06 4
15 Hinsdale South ‘A’ 1:35.18 4
16 Romeoville ‘A’ 1:35.43 5
17 Lyons Township ‘A’ 1:35.44 2
18 Metea Valley ‘A’ 1:35.69 5
19 Downers South ‘A’ 1:35.87 2
20 Burlington Central ‘A’ 1:36.23 6
21 St.Charles North ‘A’ 1:36.70 5
22 Geneva ‘A’ 1:37.19 2
23 Downers North ‘A’ 1:37.47 2
24 Lane Tech ‘A’ 1:37.60 5
25 Montini ‘A’ 1:37.93 4
26 Glenbrook North ‘A’ 1:38.21 2
27 St.Charles East ‘A’ 1:38.29 4
28 Glenbard East ‘A’ 1:38.84 1
29 Downers South ‘B’ 1:39.33 1
30 Kaneland ‘A’ 1:39.71 2
31 Willowbrook ‘A’ 1:40.54 1
32 Whitney Young ‘A’ 1:40.74 1
33 Bradley-Bourbonnais ‘A’ 1:42.09 3
34 Sandburg ‘A’ 1:42.35 4
35 St.Ignatius ‘A’ 1:42.55 1
— Lake Forest ‘A’ DQ 3

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Minooka ‘A’ 3:24.62 6
2 Batavia ‘A’ 3:25.20 6
3 Proviso East ‘A’ 3:26.11 6
4 Glenbrook North ‘A’ 3:27.75 3
5 Lockport ‘A’ 3:29.46 5
6 Plainfield South ‘A’ 3:31.91 3
7 Whitney Young ‘A’ 3:32.28 3
8 Lyons Township ‘A’ 3:32.87 6
9 Burlington Central ‘A’ 3:33.46 6
10 Downers North ‘A’ 3:33.72 5
11 Metea Valley ‘A’ 3:34.43 6
12 Bolingbrook ‘A’ 3:34.66 2
13 Neuqua Valley ‘A’ 3:34.78 4
14 West Chicago ‘A’ 3:34.91 5
15 Glenbard West ‘A’ 3:34.97 5
16 Lane Tech ‘A’ 3:35.62 4
17 Shepard ‘A’ 3:36.16 5
18 Hinsdale South ‘A’ 3:37.03 4
19 Plainfield East ‘A’ 3:39.31 4
20 Kaneland ‘A’ 3:39.73 2
21 Naperville Central ‘A’ 3:40.12 3
22 West Aurora ‘A’ 3:40.36 3
23 St.Charles North ‘A’ 3:41.21 1
24 Geneva ‘A’ 3:41.43 2
25 Lake Forest ‘A’ 3:41.99 2
26 St.Charles East ‘A’ 3:42.12 5
27 Romeoville ‘A’ 3:42.18 2
28 Willowbrook ‘A’ 3:42.53 1
29 Downers South ‘A’ 3:43.48 3
30 St.Ignatius ‘A’ 3:44.99 1
31 Downers South ‘B’ 3:49.04 2
32 Bradley-Bourbonnais ‘A’ 3:51.77 1
33 Glenbard East ‘A’ 3:51.91 1
34 Sandburg ‘A’ 3:54.36 4
— Yorkville ‘A’ DQ 4

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Downers North ‘A’ 7:55.79 3
2 Neuqua Valley ‘A’ 7:57.74 3
3 Glenbrook North ‘A’ 7:58.79 3
4 Glenbard West ‘A’ 7:59.84 3
5 Naperville Central ‘A’ 8:00.07 3
6 Sandburg ‘A’ 8:01.95 3
7 Metea Valley ‘A’ 8:01.97 3
8 Batavia ‘A’ 8:05.10 3
9 Whitney Young ‘A’ 8:06.31 3
10 Lyons Township ‘A’ 8:08.83 3
11 Downers South ‘A’ 8:10.15 3
12 Downers North ‘B’ 8:15.39 2
13 St.Charles East ‘A’ 8:15.48 2
14 Minooka ‘A’ 8:16.16 3
15 West Aurora ‘A’ 8:21.90 2
16 Plainfield East ‘A’ 8:24.19 2
17 Kaneland ‘A’ 8:24.62 1
18 Lockport ‘A’ 8:25.27 2
19 Plainfield South ‘A’ 8:26.23 2
20 Burlington Central ‘A’ 8:28.93 2
21 Yorkville ‘A’ 8:29.70 1
22 Sandburg ‘B’ 8:33.59 2
23 St.Charles North ‘A’ 8:34.05 1
24 Lake Forest ‘A’ 8:35.29 1
25 St.Ignatius ‘A’ 8:35.49 2
26 Geneva ‘A’ 8:35.73 2
27 Lane Tech ‘A’ 8:35.76 3
28 Bolingbrook ‘A’ 8:38.27 1
29 Downers South ‘B’ 8:38.44 2
30 Romeoville ‘A’ 8:44.29 1
31 Hinsdale South ‘A’ 8:45.64 2
32 Shepard ‘A’ 8:48.20 2
33 Bradley-Bourbonnais ‘A’ 8:48.65 1
34 Glenbard East ‘A’ 8:54.70 1
35 Willowbrook ‘A’ 8:56.15 1
36 Proviso East ‘A’ 9:28.31 1
37 West Chicago ‘A’ 9:40.53 1